Privacy Policy (RGPD standard)

Security and protection of personal data

Definitions:

Publisher: The person, physical or moral, who publishes the services of communication to the public online.

The Site: All sites, web pages and online services offered by the Publisher.

The User: The person using the Site and the services.

Nature of data collected

In the context of the use of the Sites, the Publisher may collect the categories of data

following regarding its Users:

Connection data (IP addresses, event logs …)

Communication of personal data to third parties

No communication to third parties

Your data are not subject to any communication to third parties. However, you are informed that they

may be disclosed under a law, regulation or a decision of an authority

regulatory or judicial authority.

Prior information for the communication of personal data to third parties

merger / absorption case

Collection of the opt-in prior to the transmission of data following a merger /

acquisition

In the event that we take part in a merger, acquisition or any other form of assignment

of assets, we undertake to obtain your prior consent to the transmission of your personal data and to maintain the level of confidentiality of your personal data to which you have consented.

Purpose of the reuse of personal data collected

Perform prospecting operations

  • Management of technical prospecting operations (which includes technical operations such as standardization, enrichment and deduplication)
  • The selection of people to carry out loyalty, prospecting, survey, product testing and promotion actions. Except for the consent of data subjects collected under the conditions laid down in Article 6, these operations must not lead to the drawing-up of profiles likely to reveal sensitive data (racial or ethnic origins, philosophical opinions, political, trade union, religious, sexual life or health of persons)
  • Performing soliciting operations

The development of trade statistics

Management of people’s opinions on products, services or contents

Aggregation of data

Aggregation with non-personal data

We may publish, disclose and use aggregated information (information relating to all our

Users or specific groups or categories of Users that we combine in such a way that

that an individual User can no longer be identified or mentioned) and non-personal information to

sectoral and market analysis, demographic profiling, promotional and

advertising and other commercial purposes.

Aggregation with personal data available on the user’s social accounts

If you connect your account to an account of another service in order to cross-send, said service

will be able to provide us with your profile information, login information and any other information you

you have authorized the disclosure. We can aggregate information about all our others

Users, groups, accounts, personal data available on the User.

Collection of identity data

Free consultation

The consultation of the Site does not require registration or prior identification. It can be done without

you do not communicate any personal data concerning you (surname, first name, address, etc.). We do not

do not register any personal data for the simple consultation of the Site.

Collection of identification data

Use of the user’s ID for connection proposal and commercial offers

We use your electronic credentials to search for existing relationships by login, email or services. We may use your contact information to enable others to find your account, including through third-party services and client applications. You can download your address book so that we can help you find knowledge about our network or to allow other Users in our network to find you. We can offer suggestions to you and other Network Users from contacts imported from your address book. We are likely to work in partnership with companies offering incentive offers. To support this type of promotion and incentive offer, we may share your electronic ID.

Collecting terminal data

Collection of profiling data and technical data for purposes service provision

Some of the technical data of your device is automatically collected by the Site. This information includes, but is not limited to, your IP address, ISP, hardware configuration, software configuration, browser type and language … The collection of this data is necessary for the provision of services.

Collection of technical data for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes

The technical data of your device are automatically collected and recorded by the Site, for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes. This information helps us to personalize and continually improve your experience on our Site. We do not collect or store any nominative data (surname, first name, address …) possibly attached to a technical data. The collected data may be resold to third parties.

Cookies

Shelf life of cookies

In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum duration of storage of cookies is 13 months maximum after their first deposit in the User’s terminal, as well as the duration of the validity of the User’s consent to the use of cookies. these cookies. The lifespan of cookies is not extended at each visit. The User’s consent must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.

Purpose cookies

Cookies may be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimize the services rendered to the User, from the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the personalization of the pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted. You are informed that the Publisher may place cookies on your device. The cookie records information about the navigation on the service (the pages you have visited, the date and time of the consultation …) that we can read during your subsequent visits.

User’s right to refuse cookies, deactivation resulting in degraded operation of the service

You acknowledge that you have been informed that the Publisher may use cookies and authorize it. If you do not want cookies to be used on your device, most browsers allow you to disable cookies through the settings options. However, you are informed that some services may not work properly.

Possible association of cookies with personal data to allow the operation of the service

The Publisher may collect browsing information through the use of cookies.

Retention of technical data

Shelf life of technical data

The technical data are kept for the period strictly necessary for the accomplishment of the purposes mentioned above.

Retention period for personal data and anonymisation

Data retention during the term of the contractual relationship

In accordance with Article 6-5 ° of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, the personal data subject to processing are not retained. beyond the time required to fulfill the obligations defined at the conclusion of the contract or the predefined duration of the contractual relationship.

Retention of anonymous data beyond the contractual relationship / after deletion of the account

We keep the personal data for the time strictly necessary for achieving the purposes described in these Terms. Beyond this period, they will be anonymised and kept for exclusively statistical purposes and will not give rise to any exploitation of any kind whatsoever.

Deleting data after deleting the account

Means for purging data are set up in order to provide for their effective deletion as long as the storage or archiving period necessary for the accomplishment of the determined or imposed purposes is reached. In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978 relative to the data processing, the files and the liberties, you also have a right of suppression on your data which you can exercise at any time while making contact with the ‘Editor.

Deletion of data after 3 years of inactivity

For security reasons, if you have not authenticated yourself on the Site for a period of three years, you will receive an e-mail inviting you to log in as soon as possible, otherwise your data will be deleted from our databases. data.

Deleting the account

Deleting the account on demand

The User has the option to delete his Account at any time, by simple request to the Editor OR by the account deletion menu present in the Account settings if necessary.

Deletion of account in case of violation we have CGU

In the event of a breach of one or more provisions of the TOS or any other document incorporated herein by reference, the Publisher reserves the right to terminate or restrict without prior notice and in its sole discretion, your use and access services, your account and all Sites.

Indications in case of security breach detected by the Editor

User information in the event of a security breach

We undertake to implement all appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure a level of security adapted to the risks of accidental, unauthorized or unlawful access, disclosure, alteration, loss or destruction of property. personal data about you. In the event that we become aware of illegal access to personal data about you stored on our servers or those of our service providers, or unauthorized access resulting in the realization of the risks identified above, we commit ourselves at :

  • Notify you of the incident as soon as possible;
  • Examine the causes of the incident and inform you;
  • Take the necessary measures within the limits of reasonable in order to lessen the negative effects and prejudices that may result from this incident

Limitation of liability

In any case, the commitments defined in the above point relating to the notification in the event of a security breach can not be assimilated to any acknowledgment of fault or responsibility for the occurrence of the incident in question.

Transfer of personal data abroad

No transfer outside the European Union

The Publisher undertakes not to transfer the personal data of its Users outside the European Union.

Modification of the CGUand the privacy policy

In case of modification of these Terms, commitment not to lower the level of confidentiality substantially without the prior information of the persons concerned

We commit ourselves to inform you in the event of substantial modification of the present UGC, and not to lower the level of confidentiality of your data in a substantial way without informing you and obtaining your consent.

Applicable law and methods of appeal

Arbitration clause

You expressly agree that any dispute that may arise as a result of these Terms, including its interpretation or execution, will be subject to an arbitration procedure subject to the settlement of the arbitration platform chosen by mutual agreement, to which you will adhere without reserve.

Data portability

Data portability

The Publisher undertakes to offer you the possibility of having you return all the data concerning you on request. The user is thus guaranteed a better control of his data, and keeps the possibility of reusing them. These data should be provided in an open and easily reusable format.

Praesent libero dolor. ipsum risus consequat. Aliquam tempus id ipsum id,